Gymnastics for All classes

Please scroll down for RGA Centre, Grena Centre and Satellite Centre timetables. 

RGA Centre 

September 2020 

TUESDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

RECEPTION TR1RC- 4.00-5.00
YEAR 1  TR2RC- 4.30-5.30
YEAR 2 TR3RC- 5.00-6.00
YEAR 3 TR4RC- 5.30-6.30
YEAR 4 TR5RC- 6.00-7.00
YEAR 5 TR6RC- 6.30-7.30
YEAR 6 TR7RC- 7.00-8.00
YEAR 7- Junior Gym Team TR8RC- 7.30-8.30
YEAR 8+ Senior Gym Team TR9RC- 8.00-9.30
   

WEDNESDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

YEAR 7- Junior Gym Team WR3RC- 7.00-8.00
YEAR 8+ Senior Gym Team WR4RC- 8.00-9.30
   

THURSDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

YEAR 3 THR1RC- 4.00-5.00
YEAR 4 THR2RC- 4.00-5.00
YEAR 5 THR3RC- 5.00-6.00
YEAR 6 THR4RC- 5.00-6.00
   

FRIDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

Inclusion 1 FRG1GC- 4.00-4.45
Inclusion 2 FRG2GC-5.00- 5.45
Inclusion 3 FRG3RC- 6.00-6.45
Disability Acro DINVRC- 7.00-8.00
   

SUNDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

RECEPTION SR1RC- 9.00-10.00
RECEPTION SR1aRC- 9:30-10:30
YEAR 1 SR2RC-10.00-11.00
YEAR 1 SR2aRC-10:30-11:30
YEAR 2 SR3RC-11.00-12.00
YEAR 2 SR3aRC-11:30-12:30
YEAR 3 SR4RC- 12.00-1.00
YEAR 3 SR4aRC- 12:30-1:30
   
LUNCH break (1pm-2pm)
 
LUNCH break (1.30pm-2.30pm)
 
YEAR 4 SR5RC- 2:00-3:00
YEAR 4 SR5aRC-2.30-3.30
YEAR 5 SR6RC-3:00-4:00
YEAR 5 SR6aRC- 3:30-4:30
YEAR 6 SR7RC-4:00-5:00
YEAR 6 SR7aRC- 4:30-5:30
Junior Team Programme SR8RC-5:00-6:00
Junior Team Programme SR8aRC-5:30-6:30
Senior Team Programme SR9RC- 6.00-7.30
Senior Team Programme SR9aRC- 6:30-8:00

 

Grena Centre Gymnastics for All Classes

September 2020 

TUESDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

RECEPTION TG1RC- 4.00-5.00
YEAR 1 TG2RC- 4.30-5.30
YEAR 2 TG3RC- 5.00-6.00
YEAR 3 TG4RC- 5.30-6.30
YEAR 4 TG5RC- 6.00-7.00
YEAR 5 TG6RC- 6.30-7.30
YEAR 6 TG7RC- 7.00-8.00
YEAR 7 TG8RC- 7.30-8.30
BOYS TG9RC- 8.30-9.30
YEAR 8+ TG10RC- 8.00-9.30
   

FRIDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

RECEPTION FG1RC- 4.00-5.00
YEAR 1 FG2RC- 4.30-5.30
YEAR 2 FG3RC- 5.00-6.00
YEAR 3 FG4RC- 5.30-6.30
YEAR 4 FG5RC- 6.00-7.00
YEAR 5 FG6RC- 6.30-7.30
YEAR 6 FG7RC- 7.00-8.00
YEAR 7 FG8RC- 7.30-8.30
YEAR 8+ FG9RC- 8.00-9.30
   

SATURDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

RECEPTION SAG1RC- 09:00-10:00
RECEPTION SAG1aRC- 09:30-10:30
YEAR 1 SAG2RC- 10:00-11:00
YEAR 1 SAG2aRC- 10:30-11:30
YEAR 2 SAG3RC- 11:00-12:00
YEAR 2 SAG3aRC- 11:30-12:30
YEAR 3 SAG4RC- 12:00-1:00
YEAR 3 SAG4aRC- 12:30-13:30
   

SUNDAY

CLASS CODE & TIME

RECEPTION SUG1RC- 09:00-10:00
RECEPTION SUG1aRC- 09:30-10:30
YEAR 1 SUG2RC- 10:00-11:00
YEAR 1 SUG2aRC- 10:30-11:30
YEAR 2 SUG3RC- 11:00-12:00
YEAR 2 SUG3aRC- 11:30-12:30
YEAR 3 SUG4RC- 12:00-1:00
YEAR 3 SUG4aRC- 12:30-13:30

Satellite Centre Gymnastics for All classes

September 2020 

Tuesdays

Time Class Code Year  
St James’ Church – Hampton Hill 16.00 – 17.00 TJ1RC Reception – Year 1
St James’ Church – Hampton Hill 17.00 – 18.00 TJ2RC Year 2 – Year 6

Pending confirmation:

  Time Class Code Year  
The Collis School – Teddington  16.30 – 17.30 TC1RC Reception / Year 1
The Collis School – Teddington  17.30 – 18.30 TC2RC  Year 2 / Year 3
The Collis School – Teddington  18.30 – 19.30 TC3RC Year 4 – Year 6

 

Wednesdays

Time Class Code Year  
Orleans Infant School – Twickenham 15.30 – 16.30 WO1RC Reception / Year 1
Orleans Infant School – Twickenham 16.30 – 17.30 WO2RC Year 2 / Year 3
Orleans Infant School – Twickenham 17.30 – 18.30 WO3RC Year 4 / Year 5
Orleans Infant School – Twickenham 18.30 – 19.30 WO4RC Year 6 / Year 7

Pending confirmation:

  Time Class Code Year  
The Nelson School – Whitton  16.00 – 17.00 WN1RC Reception / Year 1
The Nelson School – Whitton  17.00 – 18.00 WN2RC  Year 2 – Year 6

 

Thursdays 

Time Class Code Year  
The Queens School – Kew 16.30 – 17.30 THQ1RC Year 1 
The Queens School – Kew 17.30 – 18.30 THQ2RC Year 2

 

Shopping Basket

JOIN US

You can join the Richmond Gymnastics Association through our waiting list. Please note that places are given on a first come first served basis with priority given to existing members.
Sign up here