Who’s Who

Heads of Discipline

Salme Naylor

Director of Coaching

Kate Fitzgibbon

Head of General Gymnastics

Scott Patterson

Head of Richmond Rompers

Melanie Sanders

Head of Acrobatic Gymnastics

Kath Small

Head of Tumbling

Elizabeth Patkai

Head of Floor & Vault

Jacqui Taylor

Head of Disabilities

Rob Small

Head of Development

Office Staff

Salme Naylor

Director of Coaching

Melanie Sanders

Operations Manager

Scott Patterson

Finance

Richmond Rompers

Scott Patterson

Head of Pre-School – Level 3 Pre-School

Jacqui Taylor

Level 3 pre-school coach

Ella Tralls

Level 2 pre-school coach

Tracey Brown

Level 2 pre-school coach

Elizabeth Patkai

Level 1 pre-school coach

Shannon Brooks

Level 1 pre-school coach

General Gymnastics - RGA Centre

Kate Fitzgibbon

Head of General – Level 3 women’s artistic Coach – Level 2 Trampolining Coach – Level 1 Acro Coach – Disability Qualified

(Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday, Invitational Groups, Display Groups)

Elizabeth Patkai

Level 4 Women’s Artistic Coach – Level 3 General Gymnastics Coach

(Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday, Invitational Groups)

Shannon Brooks

Level 3 Acro Coach – Level 2 Women’s Artistic Coach – Disability Qualified

 

Tracey Brown

Level 2 General Gymnastics Coach – Disability Qualified

(Tuesday, Thursday)

Jennifer Bailey

Level 1 Acro Coach

(Tuesday, Thursday)

Moneice Lemard

Level 2 General Gymnastics Coach

(Tuesday,Wednesday, Sunday)

Georgia Thompson

Level 1 General Gymnastics Coach

 

Grace Tucker

Award Scheme Coach

(Tuesday)

Marta Wisniewska

Award Scheme Coach

(Tuesday)

Abby Dawbarn

Award Scheme Coach

 

Otto Terrell

Level 2 Coach

(Tuesday)

Alex Papworth

Award Scheme Coach

 

Jacqui Taylor

Level 4 Acro Coach – Level 3 General Gymnastics Coach – Disability Qualified

(Thursday)

Ella Tralls

Level 4 Acro Coach – Level 3 General Gymnastics Coach

 

Isabella Montagne

Award Scheme Coach

(Thursday)

Meredith Webb

Award Scheme Coach

(Thursday)

Cicely Irwin

Award Scheme Coach

(Thursday, Sunday)

Sheeva Rabiee

Level 2 General Gymnastics Coach

(Sunday, Display Groups)

Thomas Razey

Level 1 Gymnastics coach

(Tuesday)

Marta Wisniewska

Award Scheme Coach

(Tuesday)

Emil Krastev

Level 5 Coach

(Sunday)

Katie Jones

Award Scheme Coach

(Sunday)

Olivia Siviter

Award Scheme Coach

(Tuesday)

Richu Brar

Level 3 Women’s Artistic Coach – Level 1 Trampolining Coach

 

General Gymnastics - Satellite Centre

Vicky McGill

Level 1 gymnastics coach

(St James’s Church Hall)

Tracey Brown

Level 2 gymnastics coach

(Queens)

Ella Tralls

Level 4 Acro Coach – Level 3 General Gymnastics Coach

(Collis)

Kathryn Bowra

Award Scheme Coach

(Collis)

Ella Freeman

Award Scheme Coach

(Collis)

Moneice Lemard

Level 2 General Gymnastics Coach

(Vineyard, Grena rd)

Georgia Thomson

Level 1 General Gymnastics Coach

 

Megan Rogers

Level 2 General Gymnastics Coach

(Grena rd)

 

Emil Krastev

Level 5 Coach

(Orleans)

Josh Bland

Level 1 gymnastics coach

(Teddington)

Marta Wisniewsha

Award Scheme Coach

(Vineyard)

Mily Brewer

Level 3 General Gymnastics Coach

(Nelson, whitton,shene)

Sheeva Rabiee

Level 2 General Gymnastics Coach

(Grena rd)

Thomas Razey

Award Scheme Coach

(Grena rd)

Squad Coaches

Melanie Sanders

Head of Acrobatics – HPC Acro Coach

(Acro)

Salme Naylor

HPC Acro Coach

(Acro)

Ella Tralls

Level 4 Acro Coach

(Acro)

Jacqui Taylor

Level 4 Acro Coach

(Acro)

Scott Patterson

Level 4 Acro Coach

(Acro)

Shannon Brooks

Level 3 Acro Coach

(Acro)

Claire Cason

Level 2 Acro Coach

(Acro)

Ventsi Genov

IPC Acro Coach

(Acro)

Robert Tregoning

Choreographer

(Acro)

Lewis Walker

Choreographer

(Acro)

Boianna Angelova

Choreographer

(Acro)

Kath Small

Head of Tumbling – HPC Tumbling Coach

(Tumbling)

Robert Small

HPC Tumbling Coach

(Tumbling)

Elizabeth Patkai

Head of Floor & Vault – Level 4 Women’s Artistic Coach

(Floor & Vault)

Kate Fitzgibbon

Level 3 Women’s Artistic Coach

(Floor & Vault)

Lucy Anastasiou

Level 2 Gymnastics coach

(Floor & Vault)

Development Coaches

Robert Small

Head of Development – HPC Tumbling Coach

(Senior Development, Junior Development, Mixed Bridge)

Kath Small

HPC Tumbling Coach

(Senior Development, Junior Development, Mixed Bridge)

Shannon Brooks

Level 3 Acro Coach

(Senior Development, Junior Development, Mixed Bridge)

Salme Naylor

HPC Coach

(Mixed Bridge)

Claire Cason

Level 2 Acro Coach

(Mixed Bridge)

Disability Gymnastics

Jacqui Taylor

Head of Disabilities – Disability Gymnastics Qualified

Shannon Brooks

Disability Gymnastics Qualified

Tracey Brown

Disability Gymnastics Qualified

Jennifer Bailey

Level 1 Acro Coach

Millie Jeffcock

Award Scheme Coach

Charlotte Wilson

Award Scheme Coach

Shopping Basket

Autumn Term 2017

11th September -11th December 2017

Half Term: 22nd – 28th October 2017

ENROLMENT PACK


Click here

ORDER KIT 


click here

 

 

 

 

 

JOIN US

You can join the Richmond Gymnastics Association through our waiting list.

Please note that places are given on a first come first served basis with priority given to existing members (existing members please enter you membership number where requested).

Sign up here