Who’s Who

Heads of Discipline

Kate Fitzgibbon: Gymnastics for All

Tracey Brown: Richmond Rompers

Melanie Sanders: Acrobatic Gymnastics

Rob Small: Development

Jacqui Taylor: Disabilities

Kath Small: Tumbling

Elizabeth Patkai: Floor & Vault

Management Team

Salme Naylor: Director of Coaching

Scott Patterson: Finance Manager

Melanie Sanders: Operations Manager

Kate Fitzgibbon: Gymnastics for All Manager

Richmond Rompers

Tracey Brown: Head of Richmond Rompers

 

Richmond Romper Coaches:

Shannon Brooks

Moneice Lemard

Elizabeth Patkai

Jacqui Taylor

Ella Tralls

 

 

General Gymnastics - RGA Centre

Kate Fitzgibbon: Head of General Gymnastics

 

GG Coaches:

Lucy Anastasiou

Jennifer Bailey

Seyhan Kazin

Alex Balfe

Tracey Brown

Matthias Canillera

Moneice Lemard

Alex Papworth

Elizabeth Patkai

Mandeep Rahela

Megan Rogers

Olivia Siviter

 

Assistant Coaches:

Daisy Agarwal

Sophie Alleyne

Jessica Benagilo

Bertie Cardillo-Zallo

Joe Gellet

Maddie Hillier

Olivia Hunt

Katie Jones

Aliya Isamagilova

Aidan Lim

 

General Gymnastics - Satellite Centre

Kate Fitzgibbon: Head of General Gymnastics

Coaches:

Kathryn Bowra

Hannah Bowra

Mily Brewer

Tracey Brown

Emil Krastev

Moneice Lemard

Eleanor Monroe

Sheeva Rabiee

Mandeep Rahela

Megan Rogers

Assistant Coaches:

Sophie Alleyne

Rosie Bunn

Erin Cavanagh

Joe Gellet

Phoebe Warnes

Daisy Weedon

Kitty Williams

 

General Gymnastics - Leisure Centres

Kate Fitzgibbon: Head of General Gymnastics

 

GG Coaches:

Mily Brewer

Emil Krastev

Ella Freeman

 

Assistant Coaches:

Daisy Agarwal

Joe Gellet

Phoebe Warnes

 

 

 

Squad Coaches

Melanie Sanders: Head of Acrobatics

Acrobatic Coaches:

Shannon Brooks

Ventsi Genov

Thomas Malato

Scott Patterson

Jacqui Taylor

Ella Tralls

Lewis Walker

 

Robert Small: Head of Development

Development Coaches:

Shannon Brooks

Salme Naylor

Kath Small

 

 

Jacqui Taylor: Head of Disability Gymnastics

Disabilities Coaches:

Shannon Brooks

Tracey Brown

Assistant Coaches:

Bertie Cardillo-Zallo

Isabella Mais

Gabby Potter

Charlotte Wilson

 

 

Kath Small: Head of Tumbling

Tumbling Coach:

Robert Small

 

 

Elizabeth Patkai: Head of Floor & Vault

Floor & Vault Coaches:

Lucy Anastasiou

Kate Fitzgibbon

Shopping Basket

Autumn Term 2018

Monday, 10th September 2018 – Sunday, 16th December 2018

HALF TERM – Sunday, 21st October 2018 – Saturday, 27th October 2018

WATCHING WEEK
Monday, 3rd December 2018 – Sunday, 9th December 2018

 

TEDDY BEAR WEEK
Monday, 10th December 2018 – Sunday, 16th December 2018

 

Order Kit 


click here

 

 

 

 

 

JOIN US

You can join the Richmond Gymnastics Association through our waiting list. Please note that places are given on a first come first served basis with priority given to existing members (existing members please enter you membership number where requested). Sign up here
[/col] [/row]